Fine & Country Abergavenny

Privacy Policy
Parrys Property (Abergavenny) LLP & Parrys Rentals (Abergavenny) LLP are committed to protecting your privacy and will ensure that any personal information provided by you is secure.
Information we collect
We may collect information directly from you; information we collect when you visit our website, view our online content or use our mobile applications or other services.
Personal Information
When you visit, register or use the services on the website or our mobile applications, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, including your name, contact details and email address. You can view information about properties or services we offer without submitting any personal information. Any personal information will only be used to provide a requested service and will not be disclosed to any other third party without your permission, or unless we are required to do so in law.
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and to answer any questions or queries you may have submitted. This will include your details to subscribe to our marketing emails where you have granted express consent when submitting to our email process. The information you provide will be held securely for as long as is necessary and in accordance with regulatory requirements.
General Information
Any non-personal information such as IP address, pages accessed, and files downloaded will only be used to determine how many individuals use our site, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information doesn’t tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it is simply used to enable us to monitor and improve our service.
External Links
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
If you would like to review or revise information you have previously provided to us online, or you have any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, you may do so via our contact us page or writing to us at the following address


Parrys Property
21 Nevill Street
Abergavenny
Monmouthshire
NP7 5AA

Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations. For more information on data protection legislation visit Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.uk

FINE & COUNTRY LIFESTYLE

DISCOVER MORE ABOUT FINE & COUNTRY

thank_you_website_hd

THANK YOU 


We just wanted to thank our customers for putting their trust in us to sell their home. We take the instruction to sell a home as a privilege, an honour and serious commitment. Our dedication and their trust in us means that, we are the fastest growing premium estate agent in England and Wales over the past 12 months* , attracting buyers from all over the country and further afield. We look forward to continuing to deliver results for our customers. For more information and a free valuation please click here »

SELLING YOUR PROPERTY


Selling your home is one of the most important decisions you make; your home is both a financial and emotional investment. Find out how we can help »

forsaleweb
office_window

INDEPENDENT EXPERTISE


Every Fine & Country agent is a highly proficient and professional independent estate agent, operating to strict codes of conduct and dedicated to you. They will assist, advise and inform you through each stage of the property transaction.

GLOBAL EXPOSURE


With offices in over 300 locations worldwide we combine the widespread exposure of the international marketplace with national marketing campaigns and local expertise and knowledge of carefully selected independent property professionals.

staff
magazine

UNIQUE MARKETING APPROACH


People buy as much into lifestyle of a property and its location as they do the bricks and mortar. We utilize sophisticated, intelligent and creative marketing that provides the type of information buyers would never normally see with other agents.

PARK LANE OFFICE


Access the lucrative London and international investor market from our prestigious Park Lane showrooms at 121 Park Lane, Mayfair. Our showrooms in London are amongst the very best placed in Europe, attracting clients from all over the world.

98

TAKE THEIR WORD FOR IT


An overwhelming majority of those who had used Fine & Country would recommend our services to a family member or friend, according to our most recent survey taken by members of the public.

To achieve 98.96% positive feedback is a privilege and we will endeavour to maintain this result, as we are dedicated to offering the best possible services to every customer, whether buyer or seller, from beginning to end.

MULTI-AWARD WINNING


Our consistent efforts to offer innovative marketing combined with a high level of service have been recognised by the industry for an astounding fifth year in a row, winning Best International Real Estate Agency Marketing at the International Residential Property Awards.

awards_stone
Independent customer reviews



Fine & Country

4.87 out of 5 - based on 1288 customer reviews



Estate Agent and Letting Agent Reviews

OVER 300 LOCATIONS WORLDWIDE

Our International Network


Connecting offices on over 300 locations worldwide, our referral system combines local knowledge and expertise with an international network to find the right buyer for you wherever they are, at the same time as finding you your ideal next move

Our International Websites

United KingdomRussiaFranceHungaryCyprusGermanySpainPortugalMauritiusMoroccoCape VerdeNamibiaWest AfricaSouth AfricaAustraliaFloridaZimbabwe

SOCIAL MEDIA

We interact with customers on the main social media channels including Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn and Pinterest, giving each property maximum online exposure.

 

FINE & COUNTRY SERVICES

FINE & COUNTRY
INTERIOR DESIGN


Access Fine & Country Interior Design to put your property ahead and make it stand out. With expert advice from some of London’s best stylists and designers we will make sure it makes a statement. Or if you’re purchasing with us, let F&C ID help make your new house feel like home by helping you find the very best specialists and designers for property refurbishment. Find out more »

development_image1
ifx_3s

FINE & COUNTRY
FOREIGN EXCHANGE


We have partnered with Rational FX, one of the world’s leading foreign exchange specialists to provide private and tailored currency services for all of our clients buying and selling luxury property around the world. Find out how we can help »

MEDIA CENTRE


Our internal Media Centre is a team of experienced press relations managers and copy writers dedicated to liaising with newspapers, magazines and other media outlets to gain extensive coverage for our properties in national and local media.

media_thumb_crop
tileevent

FINE & COUNTRY EVENTS


We organise and attend a series of events throughout the year. If you are interested in attending or if you would like to promote your properties at any of these events, do not hesitate to contact us.View our list of events »

FINE & COUNTRY PUBLICATIONS

THE FINE & COUNTRY FOUNDATION


The Fine & Country Foundation is dedicated to supporting and funding homeless causes in the UK and overseas. Fine & Country offices organise a range of fundraising events for you to get involved in and/ or support. Find out more about our work here. Read more »

*Please, note: for security reasons, the maps on this website do not provide the exact location of the property and they are provided solely as an indication of area.